thelyricsearch.com LYRIC

I KISSED A GIRL REMIX FEAT. MIMS
Katy Perry


[katy perry (mims in background)]
This was never the way i planned
Not my intention (look)

[rap verse 1: mims]
Since my girl kissed a girl
I guess i can do the same thang
Call me john witherspoon
Bedroom
Bang-bang
Me and mrs. jane-jane
Watch us do our thang
They say i only name one
But they both got the same name (same name)
They call me big daddy, but i ain't cane/kane
I got a homeless personality
I can't change
I mean i'm so on top, it's like another world
I am mims
A.k.a.
Mr. my-girl-kissed-another-girl

[katy perry]
(verse 1)
This was never the way i planned
Not my intention
I got so brave, drink in hand
Lost my discretion
It's not what
I'm used to
Just wanna try you on
I'm curious for you
Caught my attention
[I Kissed A Girl Remix feat. MIMS Lyrics On http://www.elyricsworld.com/ ]
Chorus: katy perry
I kissed a girl and i liked it
The taste of her cherry chap stick
I kissed a girl just to try it
I hope my boyfriend don't mind it
It felt so wrong
It felt so right
Don't mean i'm in love tonight
I kissed a girl and i liked it
I liked it

(verse 2)
No, i don't even know your name
It doesn't matter
You're my experimental game
Just human nature
It's not what
Good girls do
Not how they should behave
My head gets so confused
Hard to obey

Repeat chorus

Bridge: katy perry
Us girls, we are so magical
Soft skin, red lips, so kissable
Hard to resist, so touchable
Too good to dapslyrics
Deny it
Ain't no big deal, it's innocent

[rap verse 2: mims]
My girl gotta girlfriend, she said she kissed a girl
Won't fill me no details, cause she don't, kiss and tell
Man, i'm in a different world
Is this heaven, is this hell
Some say i'm a lucky man like i fell into a wishing well
Even though i'm livin' well
Somethin' just ain't sittin' well
She gettin' more play than me
Every night, it's a different girl
But i don't mind it
I find it
Somethin' sort of excitin'
My girl kissed a girl, and guess what
She liked it (liked it)

Repeat chorus


KATY PERRY

Katy Perry (born Katheryn Elizabeth Hudson, October 25, 1984) is a singer/songwriter from Santa Barbara, California, United States. Perry's success was so sudden in 2008 it seemed as if she was an overnight success when the opposite was true. Daughter of Pentecostal pastors, Katy was raised by born-again parents and was initially attracted to gospel music, sometimes sneaking pop music in to balance the inspirational tunes, but when she first started singing it was in the church. ... Read More